Board results
Schools
Jamiat Ul Mohsinat Girls School & College Upper Channai Mansehra
Jamiat Ul Mohsinat Girls School & College Upper Channai Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 12 students appeared and
12 passed (100.0% ), which is
13.6 points above
the board average of 86.4%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (41.7%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
41.7%
12.8%
+28.9 A
4
33.3%
19.8%
+13.6 B
3
25.0%
24.8%
+0.2 C
0
0.0%
20.9%
−20.9 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
0
0.0%
13.6%
−13.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (41.7%) A: 4 (33.3%) B: 3 (25.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 41.7% A 4 33.3% B 3 25.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
27
27
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
2 22
3 0 0
703 2022
30
30
100.0%
+0.0
78.4%
+21.6
5
16.7%
12 9
4 0 0
783 2024
12
12
100.0%
+0.0
86.4%
+13.6
5
41.7%
4 3
0 0 0
884 2026
27
27
100.0%
+0.0
78.7%
+21.3
12
44.4%
11 4
0 0 0
933
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 41.7% 41.7% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 44.4% 44.4% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 2 (7.4%) B, 2020: 22 (81.5%) 81% C, 2020: 3 (11.1%) 11% 2022 A1, 2022: 5 (16.7%) 17% A, 2022: 12 (40.0%) 40% B, 2022: 9 (30.0%) 30% C, 2022: 4 (13.3%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (41.7%) 42% A, 2024: 4 (33.3%) 33% B, 2024: 3 (25.0%) 25% 2026 A1, 2026: 12 (44.4%) 44% A, 2026: 11 (40.7%) 41% B, 2026: 4 (14.8%) 15% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 27 27 Passed, 2020: 27 27 2022 Appeared, 2022: 30 30 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 12 12 Passed, 2024: 12 12 2026 Appeared, 2026: 27 27 Passed, 2026: 27 27 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 703 703 Average marks, 2022: 783 783 Average marks, 2024: 884 884 Average marks, 2026: 933 933 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .