Board results
Schools
Jamiat Ul Mohsinat Girls School & College Upper Channai Mansehra
Jamiat Ul Mohsinat Girls School & College Upper Channai Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 8 students appeared and
4 passed (50.0% ), which is
14.4 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
25.0%
19.1%
+5.9 B
2
25.0%
18.9%
+6.1 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
50.0%
35.6%
+14.4
Grade distribution A: 2 (25.0%) B: 2 (25.0%) Failed: 4 (50.0%) 50.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 25.0% B 2 25.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 50.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 5.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (50.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
29
13
44.8%
-
46.0%
−1.2
0
0.0%
0 9
4 0 0
337 2024
15
5
33.3%
−11.5
63.1%
−29.8
0
0.0%
0 5
0 0 0
391 2026
8
4
50.0%
+16.7
64.4%
−14.4
0
0.0%
2 2
0 0 0
404
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 32% 45% 58% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 45% 45% This school, 2024: 33% 33% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 9 (31.0%) 31% C, 2022: 4 (13.8%) 14% Failed, 2022: 16 (55.2%) 55% 2024 B, 2024: 5 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2024: 10 (66.7%) 67% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (25.0%) 25% B, 2026: 2 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2026: 4 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 29 29 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 15 15 Passed, 2024: 5 5 2026 Appeared, 2026: 8 8 Passed, 2026: 4 4 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 337 337 Average marks, 2024: 391 391 Average marks, 2026: 404 404 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .