Board results
Schools
Jamiat Ul Mohsinat Girls School & College Upper Channai Mansehra
Jamiat Ul Mohsinat Girls School & College Upper Channai Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 11 exam, 28 students appeared and
28 passed (100.0% ), which is
26.2 points above
the board average of 73.8%.
7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (25.0%).
Among 398 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #25 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
7
25.0%
5.9%
+19.1 A
20
71.4%
16.4%
+55.0 B
1
3.6%
24.9%
−21.4 C
0
0.0%
20.1%
−20.1 D
0
0.0%
6.3%
−6.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
26.2%
−26.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 7 (25.0%) A: 20 (71.4%) B: 1 (3.6%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 7 25.0% A 20 71.4% B 1 3.6% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 30.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
30
21
70.0%
-
65.3%
+4.7
0
0.0%
6 11
4 0 0
362 2024
28
28
100.0%
+30.0
73.8%
+26.2
7
25.0%
20 1
0 0 0
462 2026
30
30
100.0%
+0.0
63.5%
+36.5
8
26.7%
16 5
1 0 0
452
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 70% 70% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 26.7% 26.7% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (20.0%) 20% B, 2022: 11 (36.7%) 37% C, 2022: 4 (13.3%) 13% Failed, 2022: 9 (30.0%) 30% 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (25.0%) 25% A, 2024: 20 (71.4%) 71% B, 2024: 1 (3.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (26.7%) 27% A, 2026: 16 (53.3%) 53% B, 2026: 5 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 1 (3.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 30 30 Passed, 2022: 21 21 2024 Appeared, 2024: 28 28 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 362 362 Average marks, 2024: 462 462 Average marks, 2026: 452 452 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .