GGHSS Trangri Bala Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 122020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2022 result

In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 118 students appeared and 40 passed (33.9%), which is 12.1 points below the board average of 46.0%. 1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.8%). Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #426 for pass percentage.

118
Appeared
40
Passed
33.9%
Pass %
1
A1 (A+)
443
Highest marks
320
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 1 0.8% 5.6% −4.8
A 0 0.0% 9.6% −9.6
B 16 13.6% 13.4% +0.2
C 18 15.3% 13.0% +2.3
D 5 4.2% 4.3% −0.1
E 0 0.0% 0.1% −0.1
Failed 78 66.1% 54.0% +12.1
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 1 (0.8%)B: 16 (13.6%)C: 18 (15.3%)D: 5 (4.2%)Failed: 78 (66.1%)33.9% passed
  • A1 (A+)10.8%
  • A00.0%
  • B1613.6%
  • C1815.3%
  • D54.2%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed7866.1%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 60.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.5%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 118 40 33.9% - 46.0% −12.1 1 0.8% 016 1850 320
2024 96 62 64.6% +30.7 63.1% +1.4 1 1.0% 724 2820 365
2026 73 69 94.5% +29.9 64.4% +30.1 16 21.9% 2326 400 434

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
20%40%60%80%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 34%34%This school, 2024: 65%65%This school, 2026: 95%95%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%7.5%15.0%22.5%30.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.8%0.8%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 1.0%1.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 21.9%21.9%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 1 (0.8%)B, 2022: 16 (13.6%)14%C, 2022: 18 (15.3%)15%D, 2022: 5 (4.2%)Failed, 2022: 78 (66.1%)66%2024A1, 2024: 1 (1.0%)A, 2024: 7 (7.3%)B, 2024: 24 (25.0%)25%C, 2024: 28 (29.2%)29%D, 2024: 2 (2.1%)Failed, 2024: 34 (35.4%)35%2026A1, 2026: 16 (21.9%)22%A, 2026: 23 (31.5%)32%B, 2026: 26 (35.6%)36%C, 2026: 4 (5.5%)Failed, 2026: 4 (5.5%)
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002022Appeared, 2022: 118118Passed, 2022: 40402024Appeared, 2024: 9696Passed, 2024: 62622026Appeared, 2026: 7373Passed, 2026: 6969
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 320320Average marks, 2024: 365365Average marks, 2026: 434434

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙