Board results
Schools
GGHSS Trangri Bala Mansehra
GGHSS Trangri Bala Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 44 students appeared and
44 passed (100.0% ), which is
13.6 points above
the board average of 86.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.8%).
Among 347 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #26 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
6.8%
12.8%
−6.0 A
33
75.0%
19.8%
+55.2 B
7
15.9%
24.8%
−8.9 C
1
2.3%
20.9%
−18.7 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
0
0.0%
13.6%
−13.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (6.8%) A: 33 (75.0%) B: 7 (15.9%) C: 1 (2.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 6.8% A 33 75.0% B 7 15.9% C 1 2.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
25
25
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
0 14
8 3 0
660 2022
58
49
84.5%
−15.5
78.4%
+6.1
8
13.8%
21 16
4 0 0
782 2024
44
44
100.0%
+15.5
86.4%
+13.6
3
6.8%
33 7
1 0 0
850 2026
58
58
100.0%
+0.0
78.7%
+21.3
3
5.2%
24 29
2 0 0
839
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 84% 84% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 13.8% 13.8% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 6.8% 6.8% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.2% 5.2% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 14 (56.0%) 56% C, 2020: 8 (32.0%) 32% D, 2020: 3 (12.0%) 12% 2022 A1, 2022: 8 (13.8%) 14% A, 2022: 21 (36.2%) 36% B, 2022: 16 (27.6%) 28% C, 2022: 4 (6.9%) Failed, 2022: 9 (15.5%) 16% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (6.8%) A, 2024: 33 (75.0%) 75% B, 2024: 7 (15.9%) 16% C, 2024: 1 (2.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (5.2%) A, 2026: 24 (41.4%) 41% B, 2026: 29 (50.0%) 50% C, 2026: 2 (3.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 25 25 Passed, 2020: 25 25 2022 Appeared, 2022: 58 58 Passed, 2022: 49 49 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 44 44 2026 Appeared, 2026: 58 58 Passed, 2026: 58 58 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 660 660 Average marks, 2022: 782 782 Average marks, 2024: 850 850 Average marks, 2026: 839 839 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .