Board results
Schools
GGHSS Trangri Bala Mansehra
GGHSS Trangri Bala Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 96 students appeared and
62 passed (64.6% ), which is
1.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #516 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.0%
7.7%
−6.6 A
7
7.3%
18.3%
−11.0 B
24
25.0%
21.1%
+3.9 C
28
29.2%
13.9%
+15.3 D
2
2.1%
2.2%
−0.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
34
35.4%
36.9%
−1.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.0%) A: 7 (7.3%) B: 24 (25.0%) C: 28 (29.2%) D: 2 (2.1%) Failed: 34 (35.4%) 64.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.0% A 7 7.3% B 24 25.0% C 28 29.2% D 2 2.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 34 35.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 60.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
118
40
33.9%
-
46.0%
−12.1
1
0.8%
0 16
18 5 0
320 2024
96
62
64.6%
+30.7
63.1%
+1.4
1
1.0%
7 24
28 2 0
365 2026
73
69
94.5%
+29.9
64.4%
+30.1
16
21.9%
23 26
4 0 0
434
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 34% 34% This school, 2024: 65% 65% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.0% 1.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.9% 21.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.8%) B, 2022: 16 (13.6%) 14% C, 2022: 18 (15.3%) 15% D, 2022: 5 (4.2%) Failed, 2022: 78 (66.1%) 66% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.0%) A, 2024: 7 (7.3%) B, 2024: 24 (25.0%) 25% C, 2024: 28 (29.2%) 29% D, 2024: 2 (2.1%) Failed, 2024: 34 (35.4%) 35% 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (21.9%) 22% A, 2026: 23 (31.5%) 32% B, 2026: 26 (35.6%) 36% C, 2026: 4 (5.5%) Failed, 2026: 4 (5.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 118 118 Passed, 2022: 40 40 2024 Appeared, 2024: 96 96 Passed, 2024: 62 62 2026 Appeared, 2026: 73 73 Passed, 2026: 69 69 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 320 320 Average marks, 2024: 365 365 Average marks, 2026: 434 434 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .