Board results
Schools
GHS Khawari Mansehra
GHS Khawari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 25 students appeared and
25 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #133 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
4.0%
15.4%
−11.4 A
14
56.0%
22.2%
+33.8 B
9
36.0%
23.9%
+12.1 C
1
4.0%
14.6%
−10.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (4.0%) A: 14 (56.0%) B: 9 (36.0%) C: 1 (4.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 4.0% A 14 56.0% B 9 36.0% C 1 4.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
7
7
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 0
0 4 3
450 2022
37
24
64.9%
−35.1
73.0%
−8.2
0
0.0%
0 0
6 18 0
522 2024
41
41
100.0%
+35.1
81.2%
+18.8
0
0.0%
3 19
16 3 0
733 2026
25
25
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
1
4.0%
14 9
1 0 0
842
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 65% 65% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.0% 4.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 D, 2020: 4 (57.1%) 57% E, 2020: 3 (42.9%) 43% 2022 C, 2022: 6 (16.2%) 16% D, 2022: 18 (48.6%) 49% Failed, 2022: 13 (35.1%) 35% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (7.3%) B, 2024: 19 (46.3%) 46% C, 2024: 16 (39.0%) 39% D, 2024: 3 (7.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (4.0%) A, 2026: 14 (56.0%) 56% B, 2026: 9 (36.0%) 36% C, 2026: 1 (4.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 7 7 Passed, 2020: 7 7 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 24 24 2024 Appeared, 2024: 41 41 Passed, 2024: 41 41 2026 Appeared, 2026: 25 25 Passed, 2026: 25 25 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 450 450 Average marks, 2022: 522 522 Average marks, 2024: 733 733 Average marks, 2026: 842 842 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .