Board results
Schools
GHS Khawari Mansehra
GHS Khawari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 20 students appeared and
17 passed (85.0% ), which is
21.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (15.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #304 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
15.0%
7.7%
+7.3 A
6
30.0%
18.3%
+11.7 B
7
35.0%
21.1%
+13.9 C
1
5.0%
13.9%
−8.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
15.0%
36.9%
−21.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (15.0%) A: 6 (30.0%) B: 7 (35.0%) C: 1 (5.0%) Failed: 3 (15.0%) 85.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 15.0% A 6 30.0% B 7 35.0% C 1 5.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 15.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 65.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (85.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
33
0
0.0%
-
46.0%
−46.0
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
- 2024
20
17
85.0%
+85.0
63.1%
+21.9
3
15.0%
6 7
1 0 0
431 2026
38
25
65.8%
−19.2
64.4%
+1.4
1
2.6%
9 10
5 0 0
411
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 22% 45% 68% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 0% 0% This school, 2024: 85% 85% This school, 2026: 66% 66% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 15.0% 15.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 Failed, 2022: 33 (100.0%) 100% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (15.0%) 15% A, 2024: 6 (30.0%) 30% B, 2024: 7 (35.0%) 35% C, 2024: 1 (5.0%) Failed, 2024: 3 (15.0%) 15% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.6%) A, 2026: 9 (23.7%) 24% B, 2026: 10 (26.3%) 26% C, 2026: 5 (13.2%) 13% Failed, 2026: 13 (34.2%) 34% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 33 33 Passed, 2022: 0 0 2024 Appeared, 2024: 20 20 Passed, 2024: 17 17 2026 Appeared, 2026: 38 38 Passed, 2026: 25 25 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 431 431 Average marks, 2026: 411 411 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .