GHS Khawari Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 38 students appeared and 25 passed (65.8%), which is 1.4 points above the board average of 64.4%. 1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.6%). Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #563 for pass percentage.

38
Appeared
25
Passed
65.8%
Pass %
1
A1 (A+)
487
Highest marks
411
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 1 2.6% 15.4% −12.8
A 9 23.7% 19.1% +4.5
B 10 26.3% 18.9% +7.4
C 5 13.2% 9.7% +3.4
D 0 0.0% 1.3% −1.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 13 34.2% 35.6% −1.4
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 1 (2.6%)A: 9 (23.7%)B: 10 (26.3%)C: 5 (13.2%)Failed: 13 (34.2%)65.8% passed
  • A1 (A+)12.6%
  • A923.7%
  • B1026.3%
  • C513.2%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed1334.2%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 65.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (85.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 33 0 0.0% - 46.0% −46.0 0 0.0% 00 000 -
2024 20 17 85.0% +85.0 63.1% +21.9 3 15.0% 67 100 431
2026 38 25 65.8% −19.2 64.4% +1.4 1 2.6% 910 500 411

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
0%22%45%68%90%202220242026This school, 2022: 0%0%This school, 2024: 85%85%This school, 2026: 66%66%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 15.0%15.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 2.6%2.6%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022Failed, 2022: 33 (100.0%)100%2024A1, 2024: 3 (15.0%)15%A, 2024: 6 (30.0%)30%B, 2024: 7 (35.0%)35%C, 2024: 1 (5.0%)Failed, 2024: 3 (15.0%)15%2026A1, 2026: 1 (2.6%)A, 2026: 9 (23.7%)24%B, 2026: 10 (26.3%)26%C, 2026: 5 (13.2%)13%Failed, 2026: 13 (34.2%)34%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0122538502022Appeared, 2022: 3333Passed, 2022: 002024Appeared, 2024: 2020Passed, 2024: 17172026Appeared, 2026: 3838Passed, 2026: 2525
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2024: 431431Average marks, 2026: 411411

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙