Board results
Schools
GHS Hutal Batkool Battagram
GHS Hutal Batkool Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 63 students appeared and
46 passed (73.0% ), which is
27.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.6%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #155 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.6%
5.6%
−4.0 A
13
20.6%
9.6%
+11.0 B
23
36.5%
13.4%
+23.1 C
9
14.3%
13.0%
+1.3 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
17
27.0%
54.0%
−27.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.6%) A: 13 (20.6%) B: 23 (36.5%) C: 9 (14.3%) Failed: 17 (27.0%) 73.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.6% A 13 20.6% B 23 36.5% C 9 14.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 17 27.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 5.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
63
46
73.0%
-
46.0%
+27.0
1
1.6%
13 23
9 0 0
360 2024
73
69
94.5%
+21.5
63.1%
+31.4
0
0.0%
29 32
8 0 0
407 2026
51
40
78.4%
−16.1
64.4%
+14.0
35
68.6%
4 1
0 0 0
509
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 73% 73% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 78% 78% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 68.6% 68.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.6%) A, 2022: 13 (20.6%) 21% B, 2022: 23 (36.5%) 37% C, 2022: 9 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 17 (27.0%) 27% 2024 A, 2024: 29 (39.7%) 40% B, 2024: 32 (43.8%) 44% C, 2024: 8 (11.0%) 11% Failed, 2024: 4 (5.5%) 2026 A1, 2026: 35 (68.6%) 69% A, 2026: 4 (7.8%) B, 2026: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2026: 11 (21.6%) 22% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 63 63 Passed, 2022: 46 46 2024 Appeared, 2024: 73 73 Passed, 2024: 69 69 2026 Appeared, 2026: 51 51 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 360 360 Average marks, 2024: 407 407 Average marks, 2026: 509 509 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .