Board results
Schools
GHS Hutal Batkool Battagram
GHS Hutal Batkool Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 73 students appeared and
69 passed (94.5% ), which is
31.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #167 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
29
39.7%
18.3%
+21.4 B
32
43.8%
21.1%
+22.7 C
8
11.0%
13.9%
−2.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
5.5%
36.9%
−31.4
Grade distribution A: 29 (39.7%) B: 32 (43.8%) C: 8 (11.0%) Failed: 4 (5.5%) 94.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 29 39.7% B 32 43.8% C 8 11.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 5.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 5.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
63
46
73.0%
-
46.0%
+27.0
1
1.6%
13 23
9 0 0
360 2024
73
69
94.5%
+21.5
63.1%
+31.4
0
0.0%
29 32
8 0 0
407 2026
51
40
78.4%
−16.1
64.4%
+14.0
35
68.6%
4 1
0 0 0
509
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 73% 73% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 78% 78% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 68.6% 68.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.6%) A, 2022: 13 (20.6%) 21% B, 2022: 23 (36.5%) 37% C, 2022: 9 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 17 (27.0%) 27% 2024 A, 2024: 29 (39.7%) 40% B, 2024: 32 (43.8%) 44% C, 2024: 8 (11.0%) 11% Failed, 2024: 4 (5.5%) 2026 A1, 2026: 35 (68.6%) 69% A, 2026: 4 (7.8%) B, 2026: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2026: 11 (21.6%) 22% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 63 63 Passed, 2022: 46 46 2024 Appeared, 2024: 73 73 Passed, 2024: 69 69 2026 Appeared, 2026: 51 51 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 360 360 Average marks, 2024: 407 407 Average marks, 2026: 509 509 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .