Board results
Schools
GHS Hutal Batkool Battagram
GHS Hutal Batkool Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 58 students appeared and
57 passed (98.3% ), which is
25.3 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (10.3%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #120 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
10.3%
8.5%
+1.9 A
6
10.3%
11.9%
−1.5 B
23
39.7%
17.3%
+22.4 C
15
25.9%
21.6%
+4.2 D
7
12.1%
13.4%
−1.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
1
1.7%
27.0%
−25.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (10.3%) A: 6 (10.3%) B: 23 (39.7%) C: 15 (25.9%) D: 7 (12.1%) Failed: 1 (1.7%) 98.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 10.3% A 6 10.3% B 23 39.7% C 15 25.9% D 7 12.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
48
48
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
16
33.3%
20 7
4 0 1
818 2022
58
57
98.3%
−1.7
73.0%
+25.3
6
10.3%
6 23
15 7 0
696 2024
37
36
97.3%
−1.0
81.2%
+16.1
5
13.5%
23 6
2 0 0
877 2026
56
56
100.0%
+2.7
79.4%
+20.6
17
30.4%
30 7
2 0 0
915
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 33.3% 33.3% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 10.3% 10.3% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.5% 13.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 30.4% 30.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 16 (33.3%) 33% A, 2020: 20 (41.7%) 42% B, 2020: 7 (14.6%) 15% C, 2020: 4 (8.3%) 8% E, 2020: 1 (2.1%) 2022 A1, 2022: 6 (10.3%) 10% A, 2022: 6 (10.3%) 10% B, 2022: 23 (39.7%) 40% C, 2022: 15 (25.9%) 26% D, 2022: 7 (12.1%) 12% Failed, 2022: 1 (1.7%) 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (13.5%) 14% A, 2024: 23 (62.2%) 62% B, 2024: 6 (16.2%) 16% C, 2024: 2 (5.4%) Failed, 2024: 1 (2.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 17 (30.4%) 30% A, 2026: 30 (53.6%) 54% B, 2026: 7 (12.5%) 13% C, 2026: 2 (3.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 48 48 Passed, 2020: 48 48 2022 Appeared, 2022: 58 58 Passed, 2022: 57 57 2024 Appeared, 2024: 37 37 Passed, 2024: 36 36 2026 Appeared, 2026: 56 56 Passed, 2026: 56 56 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 818 818 Average marks, 2022: 696 696 Average marks, 2024: 877 877 Average marks, 2026: 915 915 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .