Board results
Schools
GGHSS Behali Mansehra
GGHSS Behali Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 21 students appeared and
21 passed (100.0% ), which is
13.6 points above
the board average of 86.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (14.3%).
Among 347 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #77 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
14.3%
12.8%
+1.5 A
10
47.6%
19.8%
+27.9 B
6
28.6%
24.8%
+3.7 C
2
9.5%
20.9%
−11.4 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
0
0.0%
13.6%
−13.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (14.3%) A: 10 (47.6%) B: 6 (28.6%) C: 2 (9.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 14.3% A 10 47.6% B 6 28.6% C 2 9.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
26
26
100.0%
-
93.3%
+6.7
0
0.0%
0 10
16 0 0
644 2022
22
21
95.5%
−4.5
78.4%
+17.1
0
0.0%
7 7
7 0 0
717 2024
21
21
100.0%
+4.5
86.4%
+13.6
3
14.3%
10 6
2 0 0
818 2026
47
47
100.0%
+0.0
78.7%
+21.3
6
12.8%
22 15
3 1 0
860
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 2.8% 2.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.3% 14.3% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.8% 12.8% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 10 (38.5%) 38% C, 2020: 16 (61.5%) 62% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (31.8%) 32% B, 2022: 7 (31.8%) 32% C, 2022: 7 (31.8%) 32% Failed, 2022: 1 (4.5%) 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (14.3%) 14% A, 2024: 10 (47.6%) 48% B, 2024: 6 (28.6%) 29% C, 2024: 2 (9.5%) 10% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (12.8%) 13% A, 2026: 22 (46.8%) 47% B, 2026: 15 (31.9%) 32% C, 2026: 3 (6.4%) D, 2026: 1 (2.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 26 26 Passed, 2020: 26 26 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 21 21 2024 Appeared, 2024: 21 21 Passed, 2024: 21 21 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 47 47 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 644 644 Average marks, 2022: 717 717 Average marks, 2024: 818 818 Average marks, 2026: 860 860 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .