Board results
Schools
GGHSS Behali Mansehra
GGHSS Behali Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 55 students appeared and
30 passed (54.5% ), which is
8.6 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.8%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #599 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.8%
7.7%
−5.9 A
8
14.5%
18.3%
−3.7 B
10
18.2%
21.1%
−2.9 C
9
16.4%
13.9%
+2.5 D
2
3.6%
2.2%
+1.4 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
25
45.5%
36.9%
+8.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.8%) A: 8 (14.5%) B: 10 (18.2%) C: 9 (16.4%) D: 2 (3.6%) Failed: 25 (45.5%) 54.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.8% A 8 14.5% B 10 18.2% C 9 16.4% D 2 3.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 25 45.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 54.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (97.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
66
29
43.9%
-
46.0%
−2.1
0
0.0%
4 16
9 0 0
344 2024
55
30
54.5%
+10.6
63.1%
−8.6
1
1.8%
8 10
9 2 0
379 2026
48
47
97.9%
+43.4
64.4%
+33.5
6
12.5%
13 21
6 1 0
414
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 44% 44% This school, 2024: 55% 55% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.8% 1.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.5% 12.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (6.1%) B, 2022: 16 (24.2%) 24% C, 2022: 9 (13.6%) 14% Failed, 2022: 37 (56.1%) 56% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.8%) A, 2024: 8 (14.5%) 15% B, 2024: 10 (18.2%) 18% C, 2024: 9 (16.4%) 16% D, 2024: 2 (3.6%) Failed, 2024: 25 (45.5%) 45% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (12.5%) 13% A, 2026: 13 (27.1%) 27% B, 2026: 21 (43.8%) 44% C, 2026: 6 (12.5%) 13% D, 2026: 1 (2.1%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 66 66 Passed, 2022: 29 29 2024 Appeared, 2024: 55 55 Passed, 2024: 30 30 2026 Appeared, 2026: 48 48 Passed, 2026: 47 47 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 344 344 Average marks, 2024: 379 379 Average marks, 2026: 414 414 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .