Board results
Schools
GGHSS Behali Mansehra
GGHSS Behali Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2020 result
In the 2020 SSC Class 10 exam, 22 students appeared and
22 passed (100.0% ), which is
2.7 points above
the board average of 97.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 737 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #674 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.8%
−5.8 A
1
4.5%
10.4%
−5.9 B
13
59.1%
18.1%
+40.9 C
6
27.3%
28.6%
−1.3 D
2
9.1%
30.2%
−21.1 E
0
0.0%
4.2%
−4.2 Failed
0
0.0%
2.7%
−2.7
Grade distribution A: 1 (4.5%) B: 13 (59.1%) C: 6 (27.3%) D: 2 (9.1%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 4.5% B 13 59.1% C 6 27.3% D 2 9.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
22
22
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
1 13
6 2 0
660 2022
53
21
39.6%
−60.4
73.0%
−33.4
4
7.5%
3 9
4 1 0
735 2024
52
49
94.2%
+54.6
81.2%
+13.0
5
9.6%
5 18
18 3 0
753 2026
43
43
100.0%
+5.8
79.4%
+20.6
8
18.6%
19 13
3 0 0
869
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 40% 40% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 7.5% 7.5% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.6% 9.6% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 18.6% 18.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 1 (4.5%) B, 2020: 13 (59.1%) 59% C, 2020: 6 (27.3%) 27% D, 2020: 2 (9.1%) 9% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (7.5%) A, 2022: 3 (5.7%) B, 2022: 9 (17.0%) 17% C, 2022: 4 (7.5%) D, 2022: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2022: 32 (60.4%) 60% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (9.6%) 10% A, 2024: 5 (9.6%) 10% B, 2024: 18 (34.6%) 35% C, 2024: 18 (34.6%) 35% D, 2024: 3 (5.8%) Failed, 2024: 3 (5.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (18.6%) 19% A, 2026: 19 (44.2%) 44% B, 2026: 13 (30.2%) 30% C, 2026: 3 (7.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 22 22 Passed, 2020: 22 22 2022 Appeared, 2022: 53 53 Passed, 2022: 21 21 2024 Appeared, 2024: 52 52 Passed, 2024: 49 49 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 660 660 Average marks, 2022: 735 735 Average marks, 2024: 753 753 Average marks, 2026: 869 869 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .