Board results
Schools
Battal Public School Battal Mansehra
Battal Public School Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 11 students appeared and
10 passed (90.9% ), which is
44.9 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
27.3%
9.6%
+17.7 B
6
54.5%
13.4%
+41.2 C
1
9.1%
13.0%
−3.9 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
1
9.1%
54.0%
−44.9
Grade distribution A: 3 (27.3%) B: 6 (54.5%) C: 1 (9.1%) Failed: 1 (9.1%) 90.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 27.3% B 6 54.5% C 1 9.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 9.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 3.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
10
90.9%
-
46.0%
+44.9
0
0.0%
3 6
1 0 0
361 2024
43
38
88.4%
−2.5
63.1%
+25.2
0
0.0%
6 21
11 0 0
379 2026
54
51
94.4%
+6.1
64.4%
+30.1
25
46.3%
20 5
1 0 0
477
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 91% 91% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 46.3% 46.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (27.3%) 27% B, 2022: 6 (54.5%) 55% C, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (14.0%) 14% B, 2024: 21 (48.8%) 49% C, 2024: 11 (25.6%) 26% Failed, 2024: 5 (11.6%) 12% 2026 A1, 2026: 25 (46.3%) 46% A, 2026: 20 (37.0%) 37% B, 2026: 5 (9.3%) 9% C, 2026: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2026: 3 (5.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 10 10 2024 Appeared, 2024: 43 43 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 54 54 Passed, 2026: 51 51 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 361 361 Average marks, 2024: 379 379 Average marks, 2026: 477 477 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .