Battal Public School Battal Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 10202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 12202220242026

HSSC Class 11 2026 result

In the 2026 HSSC Class 11 exam, 45 students appeared and 35 passed (77.8%), which is 14.3 points above the board average of 63.5%. 3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.7%). Among 432 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #161 for pass percentage.

45
Appeared
35
Passed
77.8%
Pass %
3
A1 (A+)
494
Highest marks
429
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 3 6.7% 10.4% −3.7
A 17 37.8% 17.0% +20.8
B 13 28.9% 21.5% +7.4
C 2 4.4% 12.3% −7.8
D 0 0.0% 2.3% −2.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 10 22.2% 36.5% −14.3
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 3 (6.7%)A: 17 (37.8%)B: 13 (28.9%)C: 2 (4.4%)Failed: 10 (22.2%)77.8% passed
  • A1 (A+)36.7%
  • A1737.8%
  • B1328.9%
  • C24.4%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed1022.2%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

HSSC Class 11: comparison of years

How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 19.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 71 69 97.2% - 65.3% +31.9 0 0.0% 1533 1650 349
2024 28 28 100.0% +2.8 73.8% +26.2 0 0.0% 617 500 394
2026 45 35 77.8% −22.2 63.5% +14.3 3 6.7% 1713 200 429

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
50%62%75%88%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 97%97%This school, 2024: 100%100%This school, 2026: 78%78%Board average, 2022: 65%65%Board average, 2024: 74%74%Board average, 2026: 63%63%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 5.9%5.9%2026This school, 2026: 6.7%6.7%Board average, 2026: 10.4%10.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A, 2022: 15 (21.1%)21%B, 2022: 33 (46.5%)46%C, 2022: 16 (22.5%)23%D, 2022: 5 (7.0%)Failed, 2022: 2 (2.8%)2024A, 2024: 6 (21.4%)21%B, 2024: 17 (60.7%)61%C, 2024: 5 (17.9%)18%2026A1, 2026: 3 (6.7%)A, 2026: 17 (37.8%)38%B, 2026: 13 (28.9%)29%C, 2026: 2 (4.4%)Failed, 2026: 10 (22.2%)22%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02550751002022Appeared, 2022: 7171Passed, 2022: 69692024Appeared, 2024: 2828Passed, 2024: 28282026Appeared, 2026: 4545Passed, 2026: 3535
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 349349Average marks, 2024: 394394Average marks, 2026: 429429

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙