Board results
Schools
Battal Public School Battal Mansehra
Battal Public School Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 41 students appeared and
38 passed (92.7% ), which is
11.5 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.8%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #436 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
9.8%
8.0%
+1.8 A
27
65.9%
17.0%
+48.9 B
6
14.6%
25.3%
−10.6 C
0
0.0%
23.8%
−23.8 D
1
2.4%
6.7%
−4.2 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
3
7.3%
18.8%
−11.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (9.8%) A: 27 (65.9%) B: 6 (14.6%) D: 1 (2.4%) Failed: 3 (7.3%) 92.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 9.8% A 27 65.9% B 6 14.6% C 0 0.0% D 1 2.4% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 7.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
21
21
100.0%
-
73.0%
+27.0
2
9.5%
10 6
2 1 0
766 2024
41
38
92.7%
−7.3
81.2%
+11.5
4
9.8%
27 6
0 1 0
885 2026
42
42
100.0%
+7.3
79.4%
+20.6
24
57.1%
13 5
0 0 0
966
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 93% 93% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.8% 9.8% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 57.1% 57.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% A, 2022: 10 (47.6%) 48% B, 2022: 6 (28.6%) 29% C, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% D, 2022: 1 (4.8%) 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (9.8%) 10% A, 2024: 27 (65.9%) 66% B, 2024: 6 (14.6%) 15% D, 2024: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2024: 3 (7.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 24 (57.1%) 57% A, 2026: 13 (31.0%) 31% B, 2026: 5 (11.9%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 21 21 2024 Appeared, 2024: 41 41 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 766 766 Average marks, 2024: 885 885 Average marks, 2026: 966 966 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .