Battal Public School Battal Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 10202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 12202220242026

SSC Class 10 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 42 students appeared and 42 passed (100.0%), which is 20.6 points above the board average of 79.4%. 24 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (57.1%). Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #73 for pass percentage.

42
Appeared
42
Passed
100.0%
Pass %
24
A1 (A+)
1,086
Highest marks
966
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 24 57.1% 15.4% +41.7
A 13 31.0% 22.2% +8.7
B 5 11.9% 23.9% −12.0
C 0 0.0% 14.6% −14.6
D 0 0.0% 2.9% −2.9
E 0 0.0% 0.3% −0.3
Failed 0 0.0% 20.6% −20.6
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 24 (57.1%)A: 13 (31.0%)B: 5 (11.9%)100.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)2457.1%
  • A1331.0%
  • B511.9%
  • C00.0%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed00.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 10: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 21 21 100.0% - 73.0% +27.0 2 9.5% 106 210 766
2024 41 38 92.7% −7.3 81.2% +11.5 4 9.8% 276 010 885
2026 42 42 100.0% +7.3 79.4% +20.6 24 57.1% 135 000 966

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
60%70%80%90%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 100%100%This school, 2024: 93%93%This school, 2026: 100%100%Board average, 2022: 73%73%Board average, 2024: 81%81%Board average, 2026: 79%79%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%17.5%35.0%52.5%70.0%2022This school, 2022: 9.5%9.5%Board average, 2022: 8.5%8.5%2024This school, 2024: 9.8%9.8%Board average, 2024: 8.0%8.0%2026This school, 2026: 57.1%57.1%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 2 (9.5%)10%A, 2022: 10 (47.6%)48%B, 2022: 6 (28.6%)29%C, 2022: 2 (9.5%)10%D, 2022: 1 (4.8%)2024A1, 2024: 4 (9.8%)10%A, 2024: 27 (65.9%)66%B, 2024: 6 (14.6%)15%D, 2024: 1 (2.4%)Failed, 2024: 3 (7.3%)2026A1, 2026: 24 (57.1%)57%A, 2026: 13 (31.0%)31%B, 2026: 5 (11.9%)12%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0122538502022Appeared, 2022: 2121Passed, 2022: 21212024Appeared, 2024: 4141Passed, 2024: 38382026Appeared, 2026: 4242Passed, 2026: 4242
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
05001,0001,5002,000202220242026Average marks, 2022: 766766Average marks, 2024: 885885Average marks, 2026: 966966

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙