Board results
Schools
Mansehra Public School & College Mansehra
Mansehra Public School & College Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 93 students appeared and
93 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
73 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (78.5%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #8 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
73
78.5%
15.4%
+63.1 A
20
21.5%
22.2%
−0.7 B
0
0.0%
23.9%
−23.9 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 73 (78.5%) A: 20 (21.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 73 78.5% A 20 21.5% B 0 0.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
90
90
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
52
57.8%
28 10
0 0 0
892 2022
94
93
98.9%
−1.1
73.0%
+25.9
57
60.6%
23 11
2 0 0
888 2024
106
105
99.1%
+0.1
81.2%
+17.9
49
46.2%
46 9
1 0 0
943 2026
93
93
100.0%
+0.9
79.4%
+20.6
73
78.5%
20 0
0 0 0
1022
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 99% 99% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 25.0% 50.0% 75.0% 100.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 57.8% 57.8% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 60.6% 60.6% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 46.2% 46.2% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 78.5% 78.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 52 (57.8%) 58% A, 2020: 28 (31.1%) 31% B, 2020: 10 (11.1%) 11% 2022 A1, 2022: 57 (60.6%) 61% A, 2022: 23 (24.5%) 24% B, 2022: 11 (11.7%) 12% C, 2022: 2 (2.1%) Failed, 2022: 1 (1.1%) 2024 A1, 2024: 49 (46.2%) 46% A, 2024: 46 (43.4%) 43% B, 2024: 9 (8.5%) 8% C, 2024: 1 (0.9%) Failed, 2024: 1 (0.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 73 (78.5%) 78% A, 2026: 20 (21.5%) 22% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 90 90 Passed, 2020: 90 90 2022 Appeared, 2022: 94 94 Passed, 2022: 93 93 2024 Appeared, 2024: 106 106 Passed, 2024: 105 105 2026 Appeared, 2026: 93 93 Passed, 2026: 93 93 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 892 892 Average marks, 2022: 888 888 Average marks, 2024: 943 943 Average marks, 2026: 1,022 1,022 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .