Mansehra Public School & College Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 122020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 76 students appeared and 74 passed (97.4%), which is 33.0 points above the board average of 64.4%. 35 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (46.1%). Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #132 for pass percentage.

76
Appeared
74
Passed
97.4%
Pass %
35
A1 (A+)
564
Highest marks
473
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 35 46.1% 15.4% +30.7
A 26 34.2% 19.1% +15.1
B 12 15.8% 18.9% −3.1
C 1 1.3% 9.7% −8.4
D 0 0.0% 1.3% −1.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 2 2.6% 35.6% −33.0
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 35 (46.1%)A: 26 (34.2%)B: 12 (15.8%)C: 1 (1.3%)Failed: 2 (2.6%)97.4% passed
  • A1 (A+)3546.1%
  • A2634.2%
  • B1215.8%
  • C11.3%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed22.6%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 0.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (98.8%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 54 53 98.1% - 46.0% +52.1 38 70.4% 141 000 460
2024 81 80 98.8% +0.6 63.1% +35.6 34 42.0% 424 000 472
2026 76 74 97.4% −1.4 64.4% +33.0 35 46.1% 2612 100 473

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%55%70%85%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 98%98%This school, 2024: 99%99%This school, 2026: 97%97%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%22.5%45.0%67.5%90.0%2022This school, 2022: 70.4%70.4%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 42.0%42.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 46.1%46.1%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 38 (70.4%)70%A, 2022: 14 (25.9%)26%B, 2022: 1 (1.9%)Failed, 2022: 1 (1.9%)2024A1, 2024: 34 (42.0%)42%A, 2024: 42 (51.9%)52%B, 2024: 4 (4.9%)Failed, 2024: 1 (1.2%)2026A1, 2026: 35 (46.1%)46%A, 2026: 26 (34.2%)34%B, 2026: 12 (15.8%)16%C, 2026: 1 (1.3%)Failed, 2026: 2 (2.6%)
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02550751002022Appeared, 2022: 5454Passed, 2022: 53532024Appeared, 2024: 8181Passed, 2024: 80802026Appeared, 2026: 7676Passed, 2026: 7474
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202220242026Average marks, 2022: 460460Average marks, 2024: 472472Average marks, 2026: 473473

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙