Board results
Schools
Mansehra Public School & College Mansehra
Mansehra Public School & College Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 81 students appeared and
80 passed (98.8% ), which is
35.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
34 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (42.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #69 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
34
42.0%
7.7%
+34.3 A
42
51.9%
18.3%
+33.6 B
4
4.9%
21.1%
−16.1 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.2%
36.9%
−35.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 34 (42.0%) A: 42 (51.9%) B: 4 (4.9%) Failed: 1 (1.2%) 98.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 34 42.0% A 42 51.9% B 4 4.9% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (98.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
54
53
98.1%
-
46.0%
+52.1
38
70.4%
14 1
0 0 0
460 2024
81
80
98.8%
+0.6
63.1%
+35.6
34
42.0%
42 4
0 0 0
472 2026
76
74
97.4%
−1.4
64.4%
+33.0
35
46.1%
26 12
1 0 0
473
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 70.4% 70.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 42.0% 42.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 46.1% 46.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 38 (70.4%) 70% A, 2022: 14 (25.9%) 26% B, 2022: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2022: 1 (1.9%) 2024 A1, 2024: 34 (42.0%) 42% A, 2024: 42 (51.9%) 52% B, 2024: 4 (4.9%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.2%) 2026 A1, 2026: 35 (46.1%) 46% A, 2026: 26 (34.2%) 34% B, 2026: 12 (15.8%) 16% C, 2026: 1 (1.3%) Failed, 2026: 2 (2.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 54 54 Passed, 2022: 53 53 2024 Appeared, 2024: 81 81 Passed, 2024: 80 80 2026 Appeared, 2026: 76 76 Passed, 2026: 74 74 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 460 460 Average marks, 2024: 472 472 Average marks, 2026: 473 473 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .