Board results
Schools
Green Hills Public School & College Battal Mansehra
Green Hills Public School & College Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 17 students appeared and
8 passed (47.1% ), which is
1.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
4
23.5%
13.4%
+10.1 C
4
23.5%
13.0%
+10.6 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
9
52.9%
54.0%
−1.0
Grade distribution B: 4 (23.5%) C: 4 (23.5%) Failed: 9 (52.9%) 47.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 4 23.5% C 4 23.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 52.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 38.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (85.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
17
8
47.1%
-
46.0%
+1.0
0
0.0%
0 4
4 0 0
328 2024
46
31
67.4%
+20.3
63.1%
+4.2
1
2.2%
8 19
3 0 0
403 2026
47
40
85.1%
+17.7
64.4%
+20.7
13
27.7%
25 2
0 0 0
469
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 47% 47% This school, 2024: 67% 67% This school, 2026: 85% 85% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.2% 2.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 27.7% 27.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 4 (23.5%) 24% C, 2022: 4 (23.5%) 24% Failed, 2022: 9 (52.9%) 53% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.2%) A, 2024: 8 (17.4%) 17% B, 2024: 19 (41.3%) 41% C, 2024: 3 (6.5%) Failed, 2024: 15 (32.6%) 33% 2026 A1, 2026: 13 (27.7%) 28% A, 2026: 25 (53.2%) 53% B, 2026: 2 (4.3%) Failed, 2026: 7 (14.9%) 15% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 17 17 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 46 46 Passed, 2024: 31 31 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 328 328 Average marks, 2024: 403 403 Average marks, 2026: 469 469 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .