Green Hills Public School & College Battal Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 122020202220242026

HSSC Class 11 2026 result

In the 2026 HSSC Class 11 exam, 55 students appeared and 44 passed (80.0%), which is 16.5 points above the board average of 63.5%. 8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (14.5%). Among 432 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #146 for pass percentage.

55
Appeared
44
Passed
80.0%
Pass %
8
A1 (A+)
507
Highest marks
444
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 8 14.5% 10.4% +4.2
A 24 43.6% 17.0% +26.7
B 9 16.4% 21.5% −5.2
C 3 5.5% 12.3% −6.8
D 0 0.0% 2.3% −2.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 11 20.0% 36.5% −16.5
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 8 (14.5%)A: 24 (43.6%)B: 9 (16.4%)C: 3 (5.5%)Failed: 11 (20.0%)80.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)814.5%
  • A2443.6%
  • B916.4%
  • C35.5%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed1120.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

HSSC Class 11: comparison of years

How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 13.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.7%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 58 54 93.1% - 65.3% +27.8 0 0.0% 2229 300 374
2024 61 59 96.7% +3.6 73.8% +23.0 0 0.0% 1132 1600 383
2026 55 44 80.0% −16.7 63.5% +16.5 8 14.5% 249 300 444

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
50%62%75%88%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 93%93%This school, 2024: 97%97%This school, 2026: 80%80%Board average, 2022: 65%65%Board average, 2024: 74%74%Board average, 2026: 63%63%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 5.9%5.9%2026This school, 2026: 14.5%14.5%Board average, 2026: 10.4%10.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A, 2022: 22 (37.9%)38%B, 2022: 29 (50.0%)50%C, 2022: 3 (5.2%)Failed, 2022: 4 (6.9%)2024A, 2024: 11 (18.0%)18%B, 2024: 32 (52.5%)52%C, 2024: 16 (26.2%)26%Failed, 2024: 2 (3.3%)2026A1, 2026: 8 (14.5%)15%A, 2026: 24 (43.6%)44%B, 2026: 9 (16.4%)16%C, 2026: 3 (5.5%)Failed, 2026: 11 (20.0%)20%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02550751002022Appeared, 2022: 5858Passed, 2022: 54542024Appeared, 2024: 6161Passed, 2024: 59592026Appeared, 2026: 5555Passed, 2026: 4444
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 374374Average marks, 2024: 383383Average marks, 2026: 444444

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙