Board results
Schools
Green Hills Public School & College Battal Mansehra
Green Hills Public School & College Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 52 students appeared and
52 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
28 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (53.8%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #40 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
28
53.8%
15.4%
+38.4 A
21
40.4%
22.2%
+18.1 B
3
5.8%
23.9%
−18.1 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 28 (53.8%) A: 21 (40.4%) B: 3 (5.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 28 53.8% A 21 40.4% B 3 5.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
32
32
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
10 15
5 2 0
726 2022
45
39
86.7%
−13.3
73.0%
+13.6
3
6.7%
13 12
5 6 0
718 2024
41
40
97.6%
+10.9
81.2%
+16.4
7
17.1%
25 7
1 0 0
885 2026
52
52
100.0%
+2.4
79.4%
+20.6
28
53.8%
21 3
0 0 0
962
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 87% 87% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 17.1% 17.1% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 53.8% 53.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 10 (31.3%) 31% B, 2020: 15 (46.9%) 47% C, 2020: 5 (15.6%) 16% D, 2020: 2 (6.3%) 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (6.7%) A, 2022: 13 (28.9%) 29% B, 2022: 12 (26.7%) 27% C, 2022: 5 (11.1%) 11% D, 2022: 6 (13.3%) 13% Failed, 2022: 6 (13.3%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (17.1%) 17% A, 2024: 25 (61.0%) 61% B, 2024: 7 (17.1%) 17% C, 2024: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2024: 1 (2.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 28 (53.8%) 54% A, 2026: 21 (40.4%) 40% B, 2026: 3 (5.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 32 32 Passed, 2020: 32 32 2022 Appeared, 2022: 45 45 Passed, 2022: 39 39 2024 Appeared, 2024: 41 41 Passed, 2024: 40 40 2026 Appeared, 2026: 52 52 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 726 726 Average marks, 2022: 718 718 Average marks, 2024: 885 885 Average marks, 2026: 962 962 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .