Hermann Gmeiner Public School & Colege Sos Dhodial Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 122020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2022 result

In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 37 students appeared and 15 passed (40.5%), which is 5.5 points below the board average of 46.0%. 7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (18.9%). Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #382 for pass percentage.

37
Appeared
15
Passed
40.5%
Pass %
7
A1 (A+)
469
Highest marks
421
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 7 18.9% 5.6% +13.3
A 5 13.5% 9.6% +3.9
B 3 8.1% 13.4% −5.3
C 0 0.0% 13.0% −13.0
D 0 0.0% 4.3% −4.3
E 0 0.0% 0.1% −0.1
Failed 22 59.5% 54.0% +5.5
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 7 (18.9%)A: 5 (13.5%)B: 3 (8.1%)Failed: 22 (59.5%)40.5% passed
  • A1 (A+)718.9%
  • A513.5%
  • B38.1%
  • C00.0%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed2259.5%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 37.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (77.6%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 37 15 40.5% - 46.0% −5.5 7 18.9% 53 000 421
2024 53 30 56.6% +16.1 63.1% −6.5 2 3.8% 814 600 401
2026 49 38 77.6% +20.9 64.4% +13.2 8 16.3% 1215 210 429

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
30%45%60%75%90%202220242026This school, 2022: 41%41%This school, 2024: 57%57%This school, 2026: 78%78%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%7.5%15.0%22.5%30.0%2022This school, 2022: 18.9%18.9%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 3.8%3.8%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 16.3%16.3%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 7 (18.9%)19%A, 2022: 5 (13.5%)14%B, 2022: 3 (8.1%)8%Failed, 2022: 22 (59.5%)59%2024A1, 2024: 2 (3.8%)A, 2024: 8 (15.1%)15%B, 2024: 14 (26.4%)26%C, 2024: 6 (11.3%)11%Failed, 2024: 23 (43.4%)43%2026A1, 2026: 8 (16.3%)16%A, 2026: 12 (24.5%)24%B, 2026: 15 (30.6%)31%C, 2026: 2 (4.1%)D, 2026: 1 (2.0%)Failed, 2026: 11 (22.4%)22%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02550751002022Appeared, 2022: 3737Passed, 2022: 15152024Appeared, 2024: 5353Passed, 2024: 30302026Appeared, 2026: 4949Passed, 2026: 3838
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 421421Average marks, 2024: 400400Average marks, 2026: 429429

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙