Board results
Schools
Hermann Gmeiner Public School & Colege Sos Dhodial Mansehra
Hermann Gmeiner Public School & Colege Sos Dhodial Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 53 students appeared and
30 passed (56.6% ), which is
6.5 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.8%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #581 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
3.8%
7.7%
−3.9 A
8
15.1%
18.3%
−3.2 B
14
26.4%
21.1%
+5.3 C
6
11.3%
13.9%
−2.6 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
23
43.4%
36.9%
+6.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (3.8%) A: 8 (15.1%) B: 14 (26.4%) C: 6 (11.3%) Failed: 23 (43.4%) 56.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 3.8% A 8 15.1% B 14 26.4% C 6 11.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 23 43.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 37.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (77.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
37
15
40.5%
-
46.0%
−5.5
7
18.9%
5 3
0 0 0
421 2024
53
30
56.6%
+16.1
63.1%
−6.5
2
3.8%
8 14
6 0 0
401 2026
49
38
77.6%
+20.9
64.4%
+13.2
8
16.3%
12 15
2 1 0
429
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 41% 41% This school, 2024: 57% 57% This school, 2026: 78% 78% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 18.9% 18.9% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.8% 3.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.3% 16.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 7 (18.9%) 19% A, 2022: 5 (13.5%) 14% B, 2022: 3 (8.1%) 8% Failed, 2022: 22 (59.5%) 59% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (3.8%) A, 2024: 8 (15.1%) 15% B, 2024: 14 (26.4%) 26% C, 2024: 6 (11.3%) 11% Failed, 2024: 23 (43.4%) 43% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (16.3%) 16% A, 2026: 12 (24.5%) 24% B, 2026: 15 (30.6%) 31% C, 2026: 2 (4.1%) D, 2026: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2026: 11 (22.4%) 22% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 53 53 Passed, 2024: 30 30 2026 Appeared, 2026: 49 49 Passed, 2026: 38 38 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 421 421 Average marks, 2024: 400 400 Average marks, 2026: 429 429 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .