Board results
Schools
GHSS Lora Abbottabad
GHSS Lora Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 93 students appeared and
10 passed (10.8% ), which is
35.3 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #598 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
1.1%
9.6%
−8.5 B
2
2.2%
13.4%
−11.2 C
5
5.4%
13.0%
−7.6 D
2
2.2%
4.3%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
83
89.2%
54.0%
+35.3
Grade distribution A: 1 (1.1%) B: 2 (2.2%) C: 5 (5.4%) D: 2 (2.2%) Failed: 83 (89.2%) 10.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 1.1% B 2 2.2% C 5 5.4% D 2 2.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 83 89.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 63.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
93
10
10.8%
-
46.0%
−35.3
0
0.0%
1 2
5 2 0
325 2024
82
79
96.3%
+85.6
63.1%
+33.2
0
0.0%
10 45
24 0 0
383 2026
79
59
74.7%
−21.7
64.4%
+10.3
2
2.5%
41 15
1 0 0
433
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 11% 11% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 75% 75% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.5% 2.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.1%) B, 2022: 2 (2.2%) C, 2022: 5 (5.4%) D, 2022: 2 (2.2%) Failed, 2022: 83 (89.2%) 89% 2024 A, 2024: 10 (12.2%) 12% B, 2024: 45 (54.9%) 55% C, 2024: 24 (29.3%) 29% Failed, 2024: 3 (3.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (2.5%) A, 2026: 41 (51.9%) 52% B, 2026: 15 (19.0%) 19% C, 2026: 1 (1.3%) Failed, 2026: 20 (25.3%) 25% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 93 93 Passed, 2022: 10 10 2024 Appeared, 2024: 82 82 Passed, 2024: 79 79 2026 Appeared, 2026: 79 79 Passed, 2026: 59 59 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 325 325 Average marks, 2024: 383 383 Average marks, 2026: 433 433 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .