Board results
Schools
GHSS Lora Abbottabad
GHSS Lora Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 88 students appeared and
88 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.8%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #10 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
6.8%
15.4%
−8.6 A
55
62.5%
22.2%
+40.3 B
27
30.7%
23.9%
+6.8 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (6.8%) A: 55 (62.5%) B: 27 (30.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 6.8% A 55 62.5% B 27 30.7% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
53
53
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
1 4
20 26 2
559 2022
72
53
73.6%
−26.4
73.0%
+0.6
0
0.0%
7 11
21 14 0
624 2024
65
65
100.0%
+26.4
81.2%
+18.8
2
3.1%
10 31
21 1 0
759 2026
88
88
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
6
6.8%
55 27
0 0 0
875
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 74% 74% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.1% 3.1% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.8% 6.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 1 (1.9%) B, 2020: 4 (7.5%) C, 2020: 20 (37.7%) 38% D, 2020: 26 (49.1%) 49% E, 2020: 2 (3.8%) 2022 A, 2022: 7 (9.7%) 10% B, 2022: 11 (15.3%) 15% C, 2022: 21 (29.2%) 29% D, 2022: 14 (19.4%) 19% Failed, 2022: 19 (26.4%) 26% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (3.1%) A, 2024: 10 (15.4%) 15% B, 2024: 31 (47.7%) 48% C, 2024: 21 (32.3%) 32% D, 2024: 1 (1.5%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (6.8%) A, 2026: 55 (62.5%) 63% B, 2026: 27 (30.7%) 31% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 53 53 Passed, 2020: 53 53 2022 Appeared, 2022: 72 72 Passed, 2022: 53 53 2024 Appeared, 2024: 65 65 Passed, 2024: 65 65 2026 Appeared, 2026: 88 88 Passed, 2026: 88 88 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 559 559 Average marks, 2022: 624 624 Average marks, 2024: 759 759 Average marks, 2026: 875 875 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .