Abasen Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 920222026SSC Class 10202020222026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 122020202220242026

SSC Class 10 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 131 students appeared and 125 passed (95.4%), which is 16.0 points above the board average of 79.4%. 31 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (23.7%). Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #322 for pass percentage.

131
Appeared
125
Passed
95.4%
Pass %
31
A1 (A+)
1,114
Highest marks
867
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 31 23.7% 15.4% +8.3
A 42 32.1% 22.2% +9.8
B 43 32.8% 23.9% +8.9
C 9 6.9% 14.6% −7.7
D 0 0.0% 2.9% −2.9
E 0 0.0% 0.3% −0.3
Failed 6 4.6% 20.6% −16.0
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 31 (23.7%)A: 42 (32.1%)B: 43 (32.8%)C: 9 (6.9%)Failed: 6 (4.6%)95.4% passed
  • A1 (A+)3123.7%
  • A4232.1%
  • B4332.8%
  • C96.9%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed64.6%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 10: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 4.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2020 116 116 100.0% - 97.3% +2.7 10 8.6% 2727 32182 683
2022 146 140 95.9% −4.1 73.0% +22.9 23 15.8% 4230 28170 735
2026 131 125 95.4% −0.5 79.4% +16.0 31 23.7% 4243 900 867

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
60%70%80%90%100%202020222026This school, 2020: 100%100%This school, 2022: 96%96%This school, 2026: 95%95%Board average, 2020: 97%97%Board average, 2022: 73%73%Board average, 2026: 79%79%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%7.5%15.0%22.5%30.0%2020This school, 2020: 8.6%8.6%Board average, 2020: 5.8%5.8%2022This school, 2022: 15.8%15.8%Board average, 2022: 8.5%8.5%2026This school, 2026: 23.7%23.7%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2020A1, 2020: 10 (8.6%)9%A, 2020: 27 (23.3%)23%B, 2020: 27 (23.3%)23%C, 2020: 32 (27.6%)28%D, 2020: 18 (15.5%)16%E, 2020: 2 (1.7%)2022A1, 2022: 23 (15.8%)16%A, 2022: 42 (28.8%)29%B, 2022: 30 (20.5%)21%C, 2022: 28 (19.2%)19%D, 2022: 17 (11.6%)12%Failed, 2022: 6 (4.1%)2026A1, 2026: 31 (23.7%)24%A, 2026: 42 (32.1%)32%B, 2026: 43 (32.8%)33%C, 2026: 9 (6.9%)Failed, 2026: 6 (4.6%)
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002020Appeared, 2020: 116116Passed, 2020: 1161162022Appeared, 2022: 146146Passed, 2022: 1401402026Appeared, 2026: 131131Passed, 2026: 125125
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202020222026Average marks, 2020: 683683Average marks, 2022: 735735Average marks, 2026: 867867

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙