Board results
Schools
Abasen Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Abasen Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 100 students appeared and
80 passed (80.0% ), which is
15.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
15 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (15.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #420 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
15
15.0%
15.4%
−0.4 A
26
26.0%
19.1%
+6.9 B
24
24.0%
18.9%
+5.1 C
14
14.0%
9.7%
+4.3 D
1
1.0%
1.3%
−0.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
20
20.0%
35.6%
−15.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 15 (15.0%) A: 26 (26.0%) B: 24 (24.0%) C: 14 (14.0%) D: 1 (1.0%) Failed: 20 (20.0%) 80.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 15 15.0% A 26 26.0% B 24 24.0% C 14 14.0% D 1 1.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 20 20.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 16.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (96.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
65
63
96.9%
-
46.0%
+50.9
42
64.6%
17 4
0 0 0
448 2026
100
80
80.0%
−16.9
64.4%
+15.6
15
15.0%
26 24
14 1 0
420
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2026 This school, 2022: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 80% 80% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 64.6% 64.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2026 This school, 2026: 15.0% 15.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 42 (64.6%) 65% A, 2022: 17 (26.2%) 26% B, 2022: 4 (6.2%) Failed, 2022: 2 (3.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 15 (15.0%) 15% A, 2026: 26 (26.0%) 26% B, 2026: 24 (24.0%) 24% C, 2026: 14 (14.0%) 14% D, 2026: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 20 (20.0%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 65 65 Passed, 2022: 63 63 2026 Appeared, 2026: 100 100 Passed, 2026: 80 80 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2026 Average marks, 2022: 448 448 Average marks, 2026: 420 420 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .