Board results
Schools
GHS Sakargah Battagram
GHS Sakargah Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 26 students appeared and
26 passed (100.0% ), which is
54.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (11.5%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #11 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
11.5%
5.6%
+5.9 A
11
42.3%
9.6%
+32.7 B
12
46.2%
13.4%
+32.8 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
54.0%
−54.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (11.5%) A: 11 (42.3%) B: 12 (46.2%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 11.5% A 11 42.3% B 12 46.2% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 4.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
26
26
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
3
11.5%
11 12
0 0 0
394 2024
27
26
96.3%
−3.7
63.1%
+33.2
0
0.0%
13 12
1 0 0
418 2026
47
45
95.7%
−0.6
64.4%
+31.4
29
61.7%
13 3
0 0 0
482
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 96% 96% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 11.5% 11.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 61.7% 61.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (11.5%) 12% A, 2022: 11 (42.3%) 42% B, 2022: 12 (46.2%) 46% 2024 A, 2024: 13 (48.1%) 48% B, 2024: 12 (44.4%) 44% C, 2024: 1 (3.7%) Failed, 2024: 1 (3.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 29 (61.7%) 62% A, 2026: 13 (27.7%) 28% B, 2026: 3 (6.4%) Failed, 2026: 2 (4.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 26 26 Passed, 2022: 26 26 2024 Appeared, 2024: 27 27 Passed, 2024: 26 26 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 45 45 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 394 394 Average marks, 2024: 418 418 Average marks, 2026: 482 482 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .