Board results
Schools
GHS Sakargah Battagram
GHS Sakargah Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 24 students appeared and
24 passed (100.0% ), which is
27.0 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (20.8%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #74 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
20.8%
8.5%
+12.4 A
8
33.3%
11.9%
+21.5 B
4
16.7%
17.3%
−0.6 C
7
29.2%
21.6%
+7.5 D
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
27.0%
−27.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (20.8%) A: 8 (33.3%) B: 4 (16.7%) C: 7 (29.2%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 20.8% A 8 33.3% B 4 16.7% C 7 29.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
10
10
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
10.0%
0 0
4 4 1
569 2022
24
24
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
5
20.8%
8 4
7 0 0
761 2024
28
28
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
1
3.6%
15 9
3 0 0
837 2026
43
43
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
19
44.2%
23 1
0 0 0
955
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 20.8% 20.8% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.6% 3.6% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 44.2% 44.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (10.0%) 10% C, 2020: 4 (40.0%) 40% D, 2020: 4 (40.0%) 40% E, 2020: 1 (10.0%) 10% 2022 A1, 2022: 5 (20.8%) 21% A, 2022: 8 (33.3%) 33% B, 2022: 4 (16.7%) 17% C, 2022: 7 (29.2%) 29% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (3.6%) A, 2024: 15 (53.6%) 54% B, 2024: 9 (32.1%) 32% C, 2024: 3 (10.7%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 19 (44.2%) 44% A, 2026: 23 (53.5%) 53% B, 2026: 1 (2.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 10 10 Passed, 2020: 10 10 2022 Appeared, 2022: 24 24 Passed, 2022: 24 24 2024 Appeared, 2024: 28 28 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 569 569 Average marks, 2022: 761 761 Average marks, 2024: 837 837 Average marks, 2026: 955 955 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .