Board results
Schools
GHS Paras Mansehra
GHS Paras Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 78 students appeared and
52 passed (66.7% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #192 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
2
2.6%
9.6%
−7.1 B
18
23.1%
13.4%
+9.7 C
24
30.8%
13.0%
+17.8 D
8
10.3%
4.3%
+5.9 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
26
33.3%
54.0%
−20.6
Grade distribution A: 2 (2.6%) B: 18 (23.1%) C: 24 (30.8%) D: 8 (10.3%) Failed: 26 (33.3%) 66.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 2.6% B 18 23.1% C 24 30.8% D 8 10.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 26 33.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 32.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (99.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
78
52
66.7%
-
46.0%
+20.6
0
0.0%
2 18
24 8 0
317 2024
146
145
99.3%
+32.6
63.1%
+36.2
18
12.3%
94 29
4 0 0
442 2026
102
101
99.0%
−0.3
64.4%
+34.6
67
65.7%
25 8
1 0 0
484
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 67% 67% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 99% 99% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 12.3% 12.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 65.7% 65.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (2.6%) B, 2022: 18 (23.1%) 23% C, 2022: 24 (30.8%) 31% D, 2022: 8 (10.3%) 10% Failed, 2022: 26 (33.3%) 33% 2024 A1, 2024: 18 (12.3%) 12% A, 2024: 94 (64.4%) 64% B, 2024: 29 (19.9%) 20% C, 2024: 4 (2.7%) Failed, 2024: 1 (0.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 67 (65.7%) 66% A, 2026: 25 (24.5%) 25% B, 2026: 8 (7.8%) C, 2026: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 78 78 Passed, 2022: 52 52 2024 Appeared, 2024: 146 146 Passed, 2024: 145 145 2026 Appeared, 2026: 102 102 Passed, 2026: 101 101 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 317 317 Average marks, 2024: 442 442 Average marks, 2026: 484 484 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .