Board results
Schools
GHS Paras Mansehra
GHS Paras Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 127 students appeared and
127 passed (100.0% ), which is
18.8 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.5%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #7 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
7
5.5%
8.0%
−2.5 A
78
61.4%
17.0%
+44.4 B
40
31.5%
25.3%
+6.2 C
2
1.6%
23.8%
−22.2 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
0
0.0%
18.8%
−18.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 7 (5.5%) A: 78 (61.4%) B: 40 (31.5%) C: 2 (1.6%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 7 5.5% A 78 61.4% B 40 31.5% C 2 1.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 2.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
38
38
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 0
7 27 4
509 2022
62
59
95.2%
−4.8
73.0%
+22.1
1
1.6%
9 19
27 3 0
672 2024
127
127
100.0%
+4.8
81.2%
+18.8
7
5.5%
78 40
2 0 0
866 2026
116
113
97.4%
−2.6
79.4%
+18.0
44
37.9%
52 17
0 0 0
931
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.5% 5.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 37.9% 37.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 C, 2020: 7 (18.4%) 18% D, 2020: 27 (71.1%) 71% E, 2020: 4 (10.5%) 11% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.6%) A, 2022: 9 (14.5%) 15% B, 2022: 19 (30.6%) 31% C, 2022: 27 (43.5%) 44% D, 2022: 3 (4.8%) Failed, 2022: 3 (4.8%) 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (5.5%) A, 2024: 78 (61.4%) 61% B, 2024: 40 (31.5%) 31% C, 2024: 2 (1.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 44 (37.9%) 38% A, 2026: 52 (44.8%) 45% B, 2026: 17 (14.7%) 15% Failed, 2026: 3 (2.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 38 38 Passed, 2020: 38 38 2022 Appeared, 2022: 62 62 Passed, 2022: 59 59 2024 Appeared, 2024: 127 127 Passed, 2024: 127 127 2026 Appeared, 2026: 116 116 Passed, 2026: 113 113 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 509 509 Average marks, 2022: 672 672 Average marks, 2024: 866 866 Average marks, 2026: 931 931 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .