Board results
Schools
GHS Nelishang Battagram
GHS Nelishang Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2020 result
In the 2020 SSC Class 10 exam, 17 students appeared and
17 passed (100.0% ), which is
2.7 points above
the board average of 97.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.8%
−5.8 A
0
0.0%
10.4%
−10.4 B
2
11.8%
18.1%
−6.4 C
8
47.1%
28.6%
+18.4 D
6
35.3%
30.2%
+5.1 E
1
5.9%
4.2%
+1.7 Failed
0
0.0%
2.7%
−2.7
Grade distribution B: 2 (11.8%) C: 8 (47.1%) D: 6 (35.3%) E: 1 (5.9%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 2 11.8% C 8 47.1% D 6 35.3% E 1 5.9% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
17
17
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 2
8 6 1
555 2022
21
19
90.5%
−9.5
73.0%
+17.5
0
0.0%
7 10
2 0 0
741 2024
13
12
92.3%
+1.8
81.2%
+11.1
0
0.0%
7 4
1 0 0
855 2026
16
16
100.0%
+7.7
79.4%
+20.6
11
68.8%
4 1
0 0 0
978
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 90% 90% This school, 2024: 92% 92% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 68.8% 68.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 2 (11.8%) 12% C, 2020: 8 (47.1%) 47% D, 2020: 6 (35.3%) 35% E, 2020: 1 (5.9%) 2022 A, 2022: 7 (33.3%) 33% B, 2022: 10 (47.6%) 48% C, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% Failed, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% 2024 A, 2024: 7 (53.8%) 54% B, 2024: 4 (30.8%) 31% C, 2024: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2024: 1 (7.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 11 (68.8%) 69% A, 2026: 4 (25.0%) 25% B, 2026: 1 (6.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2020 Appeared, 2020: 17 17 Passed, 2020: 17 17 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 19 19 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 12 12 2026 Appeared, 2026: 16 16 Passed, 2026: 16 16 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 555 555 Average marks, 2022: 741 741 Average marks, 2024: 855 855 Average marks, 2026: 978 978 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .