Board results
Schools
GHS Nelishang Battagram
GHS Nelishang Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 26 students appeared and
26 passed (100.0% ), which is
35.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
20 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (76.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #68 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
20
76.9%
15.4%
+61.5 A
5
19.2%
19.1%
+0.1 B
1
3.8%
18.9%
−15.0 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
35.6%
−35.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 20 (76.9%) A: 5 (19.2%) B: 1 (3.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 20 76.9% A 5 19.2% B 1 3.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 39.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
23
14
60.9%
-
46.0%
+14.8
0
0.0%
2 8
4 0 0
353 2024
17
15
88.2%
+27.4
63.1%
+25.1
0
0.0%
11 4
0 0 0
428 2026
26
26
100.0%
+11.8
64.4%
+35.6
20
76.9%
5 1
0 0 0
502
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 61% 61% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 76.9% 76.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (8.7%) 9% B, 2022: 8 (34.8%) 35% C, 2022: 4 (17.4%) 17% Failed, 2022: 9 (39.1%) 39% 2024 A, 2024: 11 (64.7%) 65% B, 2024: 4 (23.5%) 24% Failed, 2024: 2 (11.8%) 12% 2026 A1, 2026: 20 (76.9%) 77% A, 2026: 5 (19.2%) 19% B, 2026: 1 (3.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 23 23 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 17 17 Passed, 2024: 15 15 2026 Appeared, 2026: 26 26 Passed, 2026: 26 26 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 353 353 Average marks, 2024: 428 428 Average marks, 2026: 502 502 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .