Board results
Schools
Bahria Foundation School Haripur
Bahria Foundation School Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 36 students appeared and
36 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
21 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (58.3%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #101 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
21
58.3%
15.4%
+42.9 A
14
38.9%
22.2%
+16.6 B
1
2.8%
23.9%
−21.1 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 21 (58.3%) A: 14 (38.9%) B: 1 (2.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 21 58.3% A 14 38.9% B 1 2.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
34
34
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
12
35.3%
12 10
0 0 0
844 2022
37
37
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
16
43.2%
13 7
1 0 0
855 2024
41
41
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
14
34.1%
25 2
0 0 0
927 2026
36
36
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
21
58.3%
14 1
0 0 0
972
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 35.3% 35.3% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 43.2% 43.2% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 34.1% 34.1% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 58.3% 58.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 12 (35.3%) 35% A, 2020: 12 (35.3%) 35% B, 2020: 10 (29.4%) 29% 2022 A1, 2022: 16 (43.2%) 43% A, 2022: 13 (35.1%) 35% B, 2022: 7 (18.9%) 19% C, 2022: 1 (2.7%) 2024 A1, 2024: 14 (34.1%) 34% A, 2024: 25 (61.0%) 61% B, 2024: 2 (4.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 21 (58.3%) 58% A, 2026: 14 (38.9%) 39% B, 2026: 1 (2.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 34 34 Passed, 2020: 34 34 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 37 37 2024 Appeared, 2024: 41 41 Passed, 2024: 41 41 2026 Appeared, 2026: 36 36 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 844 844 Average marks, 2022: 855 855 Average marks, 2024: 927 927 Average marks, 2026: 972 972 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .