Board results
Schools
Bahria Foundation School Haripur
Bahria Foundation School Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 48 students appeared and
45 passed (93.8% ), which is
30.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (16.7%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #181 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
8
16.7%
7.7%
+9.0 A
22
45.8%
18.3%
+27.6 B
14
29.2%
21.1%
+8.1 C
1
2.1%
13.9%
−11.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
6.3%
36.9%
−30.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 8 (16.7%) A: 22 (45.8%) B: 14 (29.2%) C: 1 (2.1%) Failed: 3 (6.3%) 93.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 8 16.7% A 22 45.8% B 14 29.2% C 1 2.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 6.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (95.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
14
13
92.9%
-
46.0%
+46.8
1
7.1%
8 2
2 0 0
393 2024
48
45
93.8%
+0.9
63.1%
+30.6
8
16.7%
22 14
1 0 0
440 2026
42
40
95.2%
+1.5
64.4%
+30.8
9
21.4%
13 17
1 0 0
434
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 7.1% 7.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.4% 21.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (7.1%) A, 2022: 8 (57.1%) 57% B, 2022: 2 (14.3%) 14% C, 2022: 2 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 1 (7.1%) 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (16.7%) 17% A, 2024: 22 (45.8%) 46% B, 2024: 14 (29.2%) 29% C, 2024: 1 (2.1%) Failed, 2024: 3 (6.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 9 (21.4%) 21% A, 2026: 13 (31.0%) 31% B, 2026: 17 (40.5%) 40% C, 2026: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2026: 2 (4.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 14 14 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 48 48 Passed, 2024: 45 45 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 393 393 Average marks, 2024: 440 440 Average marks, 2026: 434 434 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .