Board results
Schools
Bahria Foundation School Haripur
Bahria Foundation School Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 42 students appeared and
40 passed (95.2% ), which is
30.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
9 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (21.4%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #185 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
9
21.4%
15.4%
+6.0 A
13
31.0%
19.1%
+11.8 B
17
40.5%
18.9%
+21.6 C
1
2.4%
9.7%
−7.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
4.8%
35.6%
−30.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 9 (21.4%) A: 13 (31.0%) B: 17 (40.5%) C: 1 (2.4%) Failed: 2 (4.8%) 95.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 9 21.4% A 13 31.0% B 17 40.5% C 1 2.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 4.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (95.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
14
13
92.9%
-
46.0%
+46.8
1
7.1%
8 2
2 0 0
393 2024
48
45
93.8%
+0.9
63.1%
+30.6
8
16.7%
22 14
1 0 0
440 2026
42
40
95.2%
+1.5
64.4%
+30.8
9
21.4%
13 17
1 0 0
434
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 7.1% 7.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.4% 21.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (7.1%) A, 2022: 8 (57.1%) 57% B, 2022: 2 (14.3%) 14% C, 2022: 2 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 1 (7.1%) 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (16.7%) 17% A, 2024: 22 (45.8%) 46% B, 2024: 14 (29.2%) 29% C, 2024: 1 (2.1%) Failed, 2024: 3 (6.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 9 (21.4%) 21% A, 2026: 13 (31.0%) 31% B, 2026: 17 (40.5%) 40% C, 2026: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2026: 2 (4.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 14 14 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 48 48 Passed, 2024: 45 45 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 393 393 Average marks, 2024: 440 440 Average marks, 2026: 434 434 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .