Board results
Schools
GHS Malsa Abbottabad
GHS Malsa Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 42 students appeared and
33 passed (78.6% ), which is
2.6 points below
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #651 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
2
4.8%
17.0%
−12.2 B
5
11.9%
25.3%
−13.4 C
21
50.0%
23.8%
+26.2 D
5
11.9%
6.7%
+5.2 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
9
21.4%
18.8%
+2.6
Grade distribution A: 2 (4.8%) B: 5 (11.9%) C: 21 (50.0%) D: 5 (11.9%) Failed: 9 (21.4%) 78.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 4.8% B 5 11.9% C 21 50.0% D 5 11.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 21.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
29
29
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 4
11 14 0
554 2022
49
45
91.8%
−8.2
73.0%
+18.8
0
0.0%
3 12
22 8 0
628 2024
42
33
78.6%
−13.3
81.2%
−2.6
0
0.0%
2 5
21 5 0
669 2026
39
39
100.0%
+21.4
79.4%
+20.6
3
7.7%
13 19
4 0 0
821
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 92% 92% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.7% 7.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 4 (13.8%) 14% C, 2020: 11 (37.9%) 38% D, 2020: 14 (48.3%) 48% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (6.1%) B, 2022: 12 (24.5%) 24% C, 2022: 22 (44.9%) 45% D, 2022: 8 (16.3%) 16% Failed, 2022: 4 (8.2%) 8% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (4.8%) B, 2024: 5 (11.9%) 12% C, 2024: 21 (50.0%) 50% D, 2024: 5 (11.9%) 12% Failed, 2024: 9 (21.4%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (7.7%) A, 2026: 13 (33.3%) 33% B, 2026: 19 (48.7%) 49% C, 2026: 4 (10.3%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 29 29 Passed, 2020: 29 29 2022 Appeared, 2022: 49 49 Passed, 2022: 45 45 2024 Appeared, 2024: 42 42 Passed, 2024: 33 33 2026 Appeared, 2026: 39 39 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 554 554 Average marks, 2022: 628 628 Average marks, 2024: 669 669 Average marks, 2026: 821 821 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .