Board results
Schools
GHS Malsa Abbottabad
GHS Malsa Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 36 students appeared and
9 passed (25.0% ), which is
38.1 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #767 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
1
2.8%
18.3%
−15.5 B
4
11.1%
21.1%
−10.0 C
4
11.1%
13.9%
−2.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
27
75.0%
36.9%
+38.1
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.8%) B: 4 (11.1%) C: 4 (11.1%) Failed: 27 (75.0%) 25.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.8% B 4 11.1% C 4 11.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 27 75.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 52.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (93.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
39
16
41.0%
-
46.0%
−5.0
0
0.0%
2 3
7 4 0
318 2024
36
9
25.0%
−16.0
63.1%
−38.1
0
0.0%
1 4
4 0 0
362 2026
47
44
93.6%
+68.6
64.4%
+29.2
7
14.9%
12 19
5 1 0
416
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 41% 41% This school, 2024: 25% 25% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.9% 14.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (5.1%) B, 2022: 3 (7.7%) C, 2022: 7 (17.9%) 18% D, 2022: 4 (10.3%) 10% Failed, 2022: 23 (59.0%) 59% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (2.8%) B, 2024: 4 (11.1%) 11% C, 2024: 4 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2024: 27 (75.0%) 75% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (14.9%) 15% A, 2026: 12 (25.5%) 26% B, 2026: 19 (40.4%) 40% C, 2026: 5 (10.6%) 11% D, 2026: 1 (2.1%) Failed, 2026: 3 (6.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 39 39 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 9 9 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 44 44 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 318 318 Average marks, 2024: 362 362 Average marks, 2026: 416 416 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .