Board results
Schools
GHS Kasala Abbottabad
GHS Kasala Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 75 students appeared and
47 passed (62.7% ), which is
16.6 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.3%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #220 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.3%
5.6%
−4.3 A
4
5.3%
9.6%
−4.3 B
13
17.3%
13.4%
+3.9 C
22
29.3%
13.0%
+16.4 D
7
9.3%
4.3%
+5.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
28
37.3%
54.0%
−16.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.3%) A: 4 (5.3%) B: 13 (17.3%) C: 22 (29.3%) D: 7 (9.3%) Failed: 28 (37.3%) 62.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.3% A 4 5.3% B 13 17.3% C 22 29.3% D 7 9.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 28 37.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
75
47
62.7%
-
46.0%
+16.6
1
1.3%
4 13
22 7 0
321 2024
90
71
78.9%
+16.2
63.1%
+15.7
12
13.3%
34 23
2 0 0
433 2026
90
85
94.4%
+15.6
64.4%
+30.1
22
24.4%
43 15
5 0 0
444
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 63% 63% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.3% 1.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 24.4% 24.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.3%) A, 2022: 4 (5.3%) B, 2022: 13 (17.3%) 17% C, 2022: 22 (29.3%) 29% D, 2022: 7 (9.3%) 9% Failed, 2022: 28 (37.3%) 37% 2024 A1, 2024: 12 (13.3%) 13% A, 2024: 34 (37.8%) 38% B, 2024: 23 (25.6%) 26% C, 2024: 2 (2.2%) Failed, 2024: 19 (21.1%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 22 (24.4%) 24% A, 2026: 43 (47.8%) 48% B, 2026: 15 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 5 (5.6%) Failed, 2026: 5 (5.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 75 75 Passed, 2022: 47 47 2024 Appeared, 2024: 90 90 Passed, 2024: 71 71 2026 Appeared, 2026: 90 90 Passed, 2026: 85 85 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 321 321 Average marks, 2024: 433 433 Average marks, 2026: 444 444 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .