Board results
Schools
GHS Kasala Abbottabad
GHS Kasala Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 90 students appeared and
71 passed (78.9% ), which is
15.7 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
12 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (13.3%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #373 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
12
13.3%
7.7%
+5.6 A
34
37.8%
18.3%
+19.5 B
23
25.6%
21.1%
+4.5 C
2
2.2%
13.9%
−11.7 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
19
21.1%
36.9%
−15.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 12 (13.3%) A: 34 (37.8%) B: 23 (25.6%) C: 2 (2.2%) Failed: 19 (21.1%) 78.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 12 13.3% A 34 37.8% B 23 25.6% C 2 2.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 19 21.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
75
47
62.7%
-
46.0%
+16.6
1
1.3%
4 13
22 7 0
321 2024
90
71
78.9%
+16.2
63.1%
+15.7
12
13.3%
34 23
2 0 0
433 2026
90
85
94.4%
+15.6
64.4%
+30.1
22
24.4%
43 15
5 0 0
444
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 63% 63% This school, 2024: 79% 79% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.3% 1.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 24.4% 24.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.3%) A, 2022: 4 (5.3%) B, 2022: 13 (17.3%) 17% C, 2022: 22 (29.3%) 29% D, 2022: 7 (9.3%) 9% Failed, 2022: 28 (37.3%) 37% 2024 A1, 2024: 12 (13.3%) 13% A, 2024: 34 (37.8%) 38% B, 2024: 23 (25.6%) 26% C, 2024: 2 (2.2%) Failed, 2024: 19 (21.1%) 21% 2026 A1, 2026: 22 (24.4%) 24% A, 2026: 43 (47.8%) 48% B, 2026: 15 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 5 (5.6%) Failed, 2026: 5 (5.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 75 75 Passed, 2022: 47 47 2024 Appeared, 2024: 90 90 Passed, 2024: 71 71 2026 Appeared, 2026: 90 90 Passed, 2026: 85 85 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 321 321 Average marks, 2024: 433 433 Average marks, 2026: 444 444 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .