Board results
Schools
GHS Kalwal Mansehra
GHS Kalwal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 15 students appeared and
8 passed (53.3% ), which is
7.3 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
6.7%
9.6%
−3.0 B
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 C
5
33.3%
13.0%
+20.4 D
2
13.3%
4.3%
+9.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
46.7%
54.0%
−7.3
Grade distribution A: 1 (6.7%) C: 5 (33.3%) D: 2 (13.3%) Failed: 7 (46.7%) 53.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 6.7% B 0 0.0% C 5 33.3% D 2 13.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 46.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 38.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (91.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
15
8
53.3%
-
46.0%
+7.3
0
0.0%
1 0
5 2 0
307 2024
30
10
33.3%
−20.0
63.1%
−29.8
0
0.0%
0 0
9 1 0
327 2026
23
21
91.3%
+58.0
64.4%
+26.9
8
34.8%
11 1
1 0 0
459
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 53% 53% This school, 2024: 33% 33% This school, 2026: 91% 91% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 34.8% 34.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (6.7%) C, 2022: 5 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 2 (13.3%) 13% Failed, 2022: 7 (46.7%) 47% 2024 C, 2024: 9 (30.0%) 30% D, 2024: 1 (3.3%) Failed, 2024: 20 (66.7%) 67% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (34.8%) 35% A, 2026: 11 (47.8%) 48% B, 2026: 1 (4.3%) C, 2026: 1 (4.3%) Failed, 2026: 2 (8.7%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 15 15 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 30 30 Passed, 2024: 10 10 2026 Appeared, 2026: 23 23 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 307 307 Average marks, 2024: 327 327 Average marks, 2026: 459 459 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .