Board results
Schools
GHS Kalwal Mansehra
GHS Kalwal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 18 students appeared and
15 passed (83.3% ), which is
10.3 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.5%
−8.5 A
0
0.0%
11.9%
−11.9 B
3
16.7%
17.3%
−0.6 C
2
11.1%
21.6%
−10.5 D
10
55.6%
13.4%
+42.1 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
3
16.7%
27.0%
−10.3
Grade distribution B: 3 (16.7%) C: 2 (11.1%) D: 10 (55.6%) Failed: 3 (16.7%) 83.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 3 16.7% C 2 11.1% D 10 55.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 16.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
13
13
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 2
7 4 0
599 2022
18
15
83.3%
−16.7
73.0%
+10.3
0
0.0%
0 3
2 10 0
557 2024
25
22
88.0%
+4.7
81.2%
+6.8
0
0.0%
1 4
12 5 0
658 2026
23
23
100.0%
+12.0
79.4%
+20.6
2
8.7%
7 12
2 0 0
823
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 83% 83% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.7% 8.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 2 (15.4%) 15% C, 2020: 7 (53.8%) 54% D, 2020: 4 (30.8%) 31% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (16.7%) 17% C, 2022: 2 (11.1%) 11% D, 2022: 10 (55.6%) 56% Failed, 2022: 3 (16.7%) 17% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (4.0%) B, 2024: 4 (16.0%) 16% C, 2024: 12 (48.0%) 48% D, 2024: 5 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2024: 3 (12.0%) 12% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (8.7%) 9% A, 2026: 7 (30.4%) 30% B, 2026: 12 (52.2%) 52% C, 2026: 2 (8.7%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 13 13 Passed, 2020: 13 13 2022 Appeared, 2022: 18 18 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 25 25 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 23 23 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 599 599 Average marks, 2022: 557 557 Average marks, 2024: 658 658 Average marks, 2026: 823 823 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .