Board results
Schools
GHS Gandhian Mansehra
GHS Gandhian Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 124 students appeared and
74 passed (59.7% ), which is
13.7 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #243 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
6
4.8%
9.6%
−4.8 B
19
15.3%
13.4%
+1.9 C
34
27.4%
13.0%
+14.4 D
12
9.7%
4.3%
+5.3 E
3
2.4%
0.1%
+2.4 Failed
50
40.3%
54.0%
−13.7
Grade distribution A: 6 (4.8%) B: 19 (15.3%) C: 34 (27.4%) D: 12 (9.7%) E: 3 (2.4%) Failed: 50 (40.3%) 59.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 6 4.8% B 19 15.3% C 34 27.4% D 12 9.7% E 3 2.4% Failed 50 40.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 38.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (87.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
124
74
59.7%
-
46.0%
+13.7
0
0.0%
6 19
34 12 3
315 2024
116
101
87.1%
+27.4
63.1%
+23.9
3
2.6%
17 38
41 2 0
374 2026
117
25
21.4%
−65.7
64.4%
−43.0
5
4.3%
3 10
7 0 0
400
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 60% 60% This school, 2024: 87% 87% This school, 2026: 21% 21% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (4.8%) B, 2022: 19 (15.3%) 15% C, 2022: 34 (27.4%) 27% D, 2022: 12 (9.7%) 10% E, 2022: 3 (2.4%) Failed, 2022: 50 (40.3%) 40% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (2.6%) A, 2024: 17 (14.7%) 15% B, 2024: 38 (32.8%) 33% C, 2024: 41 (35.3%) 35% D, 2024: 2 (1.7%) Failed, 2024: 15 (12.9%) 13% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (4.3%) A, 2026: 3 (2.6%) B, 2026: 10 (8.5%) 9% C, 2026: 7 (6.0%) Failed, 2026: 92 (78.6%) 79% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 124 124 Passed, 2022: 74 74 2024 Appeared, 2024: 116 116 Passed, 2024: 101 101 2026 Appeared, 2026: 117 117 Passed, 2026: 25 25 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 315 315 Average marks, 2024: 374 374 Average marks, 2026: 400 400 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .