Board results
Schools
GHS Gandhian Mansehra
GHS Gandhian Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 107 students appeared and
66 passed (61.7% ), which is
17.8 points below
the board average of 79.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.8%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #704 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
2.8%
15.4%
−12.6 A
17
15.9%
22.2%
−6.4 B
30
28.0%
23.9%
+4.1 C
15
14.0%
14.6%
−0.6 D
1
0.9%
2.9%
−2.0 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
41
38.3%
20.6%
+17.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (2.8%) A: 17 (15.9%) B: 30 (28.0%) C: 15 (14.0%) D: 1 (0.9%) Failed: 41 (38.3%) 61.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 2.8% A 17 15.9% B 30 28.0% C 15 14.0% D 1 0.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 41 38.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 38.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
106
106
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
4 32
60 10 0
633 2022
111
105
94.6%
−5.4
73.0%
+21.6
2
1.8%
16 42
39 6 0
682 2024
115
115
100.0%
+5.4
81.2%
+18.8
4
3.5%
24 41
43 3 0
762 2026
107
66
61.7%
−38.3
79.4%
−17.8
3
2.8%
17 30
15 1 0
786
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 62% 62% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.8% 1.8% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.5% 3.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.8% 2.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 4 (3.8%) B, 2020: 32 (30.2%) 30% C, 2020: 60 (56.6%) 57% D, 2020: 10 (9.4%) 9% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (1.8%) A, 2022: 16 (14.4%) 14% B, 2022: 42 (37.8%) 38% C, 2022: 39 (35.1%) 35% D, 2022: 6 (5.4%) Failed, 2022: 6 (5.4%) 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (3.5%) A, 2024: 24 (20.9%) 21% B, 2024: 41 (35.7%) 36% C, 2024: 43 (37.4%) 37% D, 2024: 3 (2.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (2.8%) A, 2026: 17 (15.9%) 16% B, 2026: 30 (28.0%) 28% C, 2026: 15 (14.0%) 14% D, 2026: 1 (0.9%) Failed, 2026: 41 (38.3%) 38% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 106 106 Passed, 2020: 106 106 2022 Appeared, 2022: 111 111 Passed, 2022: 105 105 2024 Appeared, 2024: 115 115 Passed, 2024: 115 115 2026 Appeared, 2026: 107 107 Passed, 2026: 66 66 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 633 633 Average marks, 2022: 682 682 Average marks, 2024: 762 762 Average marks, 2026: 786 786 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .