Board results
Schools
GHS Chandore Mansehra
GHS Chandore Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 17 students appeared and
17 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (23.5%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
23.5%
15.4%
+8.1 A
9
52.9%
22.2%
+30.7 B
4
23.5%
23.9%
−0.4 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (23.5%) A: 9 (52.9%) B: 4 (23.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 23.5% A 9 52.9% B 4 23.5% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
12
12
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 0
2 8 2
486 2022
15
12
80.0%
−20.0
73.0%
+7.0
0
0.0%
0 0
5 7 0
546 2024
16
15
93.8%
+13.8
81.2%
+12.6
0
0.0%
4 8
3 0 0
785 2026
17
17
100.0%
+6.3
79.4%
+20.6
4
23.5%
9 4
0 0 0
896
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 23.5% 23.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 C, 2020: 2 (16.7%) 17% D, 2020: 8 (66.7%) 67% E, 2020: 2 (16.7%) 17% 2022 C, 2022: 5 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 7 (46.7%) 47% Failed, 2022: 3 (20.0%) 20% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (25.0%) 25% B, 2024: 8 (50.0%) 50% C, 2024: 3 (18.8%) 19% Failed, 2024: 1 (6.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (23.5%) 24% A, 2026: 9 (52.9%) 53% B, 2026: 4 (23.5%) 24% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2020 Appeared, 2020: 12 12 Passed, 2020: 12 12 2022 Appeared, 2022: 15 15 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 16 16 Passed, 2024: 15 15 2026 Appeared, 2026: 17 17 Passed, 2026: 17 17 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 486 486 Average marks, 2022: 546 546 Average marks, 2024: 785 785 Average marks, 2026: 896 896 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .