GHS Chandore Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 10 students appeared and 10 passed (100.0%), which is 35.6 points above the board average of 64.4%. 3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (30.0%). The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.

10
Appeared
10
Passed
100.0%
Pass %
3
A1 (A+)
510
Highest marks
468
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 3 30.0% 15.4% +14.6
A 6 60.0% 19.1% +40.9
B 1 10.0% 18.9% −8.9
C 0 0.0% 9.7% −9.7
D 0 0.0% 1.3% −1.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 0 0.0% 35.6% −35.6
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 3 (30.0%)A: 6 (60.0%)B: 1 (10.0%)100.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)330.0%
  • A660.0%
  • B110.0%
  • C00.0%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed00.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 69.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 13 4 30.8% - 46.0% −15.3 0 0.0% 03 100 339
2024 13 13 100.0% +69.2 63.1% +36.9 0 0.0% 55 300 389
2026 10 10 100.0% +0.0 64.4% +35.6 3 30.0% 61 000 468

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
20%40%60%80%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 31%31%This school, 2024: 100%100%This school, 2026: 100%100%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%10.0%20.0%30.0%40.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 30.0%30.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022B, 2022: 3 (23.1%)23%C, 2022: 1 (7.7%)Failed, 2022: 9 (69.2%)69%2024A, 2024: 5 (38.5%)38%B, 2024: 5 (38.5%)38%C, 2024: 3 (23.1%)23%2026A1, 2026: 3 (30.0%)30%A, 2026: 6 (60.0%)60%B, 2026: 1 (10.0%)10%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
051015202022Appeared, 2022: 1313Passed, 2022: 442024Appeared, 2024: 1313Passed, 2024: 13132026Appeared, 2026: 1010Passed, 2026: 1010
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202220242026Average marks, 2022: 339339Average marks, 2024: 389389Average marks, 2026: 468468

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙